torontointernationalfilmfestival.com — Traffic, keywords & AI visibility

TIFF is a not-for-profit cultural organization that runs one of the world’s most prominent public film festivals and operates year-round film programming, venues, and industry initiatives. It serves film lovers, filmmakers, industry professionals, media, and audiences seeking Canadian and international cinema.

Nonprofit arts and culture / film exhibitionToronto, CanadaFounded 1976201-500 employeesRead live from the web

Global rank: Worldwide

Not ranked

AI visibility: Not scored

—

SEO health: Not audited

—

Visits

—

per month, estimated

Keywords

—

ranking in Google

Organic share

—

of all search traffic

LLMS.txt

Missing

AI engines have to guess

We haven't crawled torontointernationalfilmfestival.com yet

This is a quick live read from the web, so some sections are light. Crawl the site to get the full report — company profile, SEO audit, llms.txt and AI visibility.

Crawl & build full report

You're seeing the free preview of torontointernationalfilmfestival.com

Log in to see it all

torontointernationalfilmfestival.com Company Profile

The business behind the domain — what it does, where it is, and who runs it.

View full profile

TIFF is a not-for-profit cultural organization that runs one of the world’s most prominent public film festivals and operates year-round film programming, venues, and industry initiatives. It serves film lovers, filmmakers, industry professionals, media, and audiences seeking Canadian and international cinema.

Read live from the web
Toronto International Film FestivalTIFFfilm festivalindependent cinemaCanadian cinemainternational cinemaTIFF Lightboxfilm submissions
Industry
Nonprofit arts and culture / film exhibition
Headquarters
Toronto, Canada
Founded
1976
Employees
201-500
Products
Toronto International Film Festival, TIFF Lightbox screenings and events, Film Circuit distribution program, TIFF Content Market, Industry and submission programs
Competitors
Sundance Film Festival, Cannes Film Festival, Berlin International Film Festival, Venice Film Festival, New York Film Festival
Audience
Film fans, filmmakers, distributors, buyers, press, and industry professionals.

Live-web sources:en.wikipedia.orgtiff.netfilmfreeway.comlinkedin.com

torontointernationalfilmfestival.com Traffic by Country

Open traffic dashboard

A live-web estimate — not a measurement — puts Toronto International Film Festival (TIFF)'s largest markets as Canada (45%), United States (25%), United Kingdom (10%) and France (10%).

Top customer markets

AI estimate · live web

We only measure visitor geography for domains whose analytics are connected to us. For everyone else this is read live from the web and shown as an estimate — never mixed in with the measured numbers.

  1. Canada45%
  2. United States25%
  3. United Kingdom10%
  4. France10%
  5. Australia10%

Who buys: Film fans, filmmakers, distributors, buyers, press, and industry professionals.

Sources: en.wikipedia.org · tiff.net · filmfreeway.com

Where its backlinks come from

Measured. The country each linking site is hosted in — a real signal of which regions know this brand.

No backlink sample for this domain yet.

Backlink Analytics collects one on its first run.

torontointernationalfilmfestival.com Competitors and Alternatives

Compare competitors

A live-web read points to Sundance Film Festival, Cannes Film Festival, Berlin International Film Festival and Venice Film Festival.

Sundance Film Festival
Cannes Film Festival
Berlin International Film Festival
Venice Film Festival
New York Film Festival
Telluride Film Festival

Some names read live from the web

torontointernationalfilmfestival.com Web Traffic Statistics

See company profile

Key findings

  • Toronto International Film Festival (TIFF) operates in nonprofit arts and culture / film exhibition.

torontointernationalfilmfestival.com Traffic and Visitor Engagement

Month by month, how much search traffic this domain earns — how much of it is free, and whether it is winning or losing ground.

See traffic details

Monthly visits

—

Latest estimate

Change

No monthly history yet

It starts building from the first scan

Organic visits

—

From search

Paid visits

—

No paid search detected

We don't hold a month-by-month history for this domain yet.

The traffic dashboard builds one from the first scan onwards.

Organic visitsPaid visitsEstimated from search visibility

torontointernationalfilmfestival.com AI Visibility

Whether AI engines can read this brand, understand it, and cite it when someone asks about its category.

Run a free AI scan

Nothing scored for this domain yet.

The free scan reads the site and checks how the four engines answer for the brand.

torontointernationalfilmfestival.com LLMS.txt

The file AI engines read to understand a business. This is what it currently tells them about this one.

Generate an llms.txt

There is no llms.txt on torontointernationalfilmfestival.com. Without it, AI engines guess what this business does from whatever page they happen to crawl — which is how wrong prices, wrong locations and wrong product descriptions end up inside AI answers.

  • → It is the single biggest AI-visibility gain available here (+40 points).
  • → The generator writes it from the live site, in one pass.
  • → You publish one file at the root; nothing else on the site changes.

0

of 40 points

torontointernationalfilmfestival.com Organic Keywords

The searches this domain already ranks for, and how much traffic they bring it.

See all keywords

Ranking keywords

—

Found in Google for this domain

Visits they bring

—

Estimated organic visits a month

Top ranking keywords

No ranked-keyword data cached for this domain yet.

Ranked Keywords pulls the full list on its first run.

What it ranks for

Topics this brand is known for

live web
Toronto International Film FestivalTIFFfilm festivalindependent cinemaCanadian cinemainternational cinemaTIFF Lightboxfilm submissions

torontointernationalfilmfestival.com SEO Audit

How the site itself performs — speed, accessibility and the technical basics both search crawlers and AI crawlers depend on.

Open full SEO report

This site hasn't been audited yet.

The SEO report runs a fresh crawl and scores over 100 technical checks.

Top-ranked companies

Each with its own report.

Wait — let's zoom out.

You are looking at one domain. torontointernationalfilmfestival.com competes in a market, and the same numbers exist for everyone in it — including the sites AI engines recommend instead of yours. Amrut AI reads all of them, so you can see who is winning, why, and what to change first.

Free to start

Everything above, for your own domainand the plan to fix it

Run the free scan on your site and get its AI visibility score, its gaps, and the exact next steps.

Look up another company

A brand name or a domain — the whole overview loads in seconds.