corporatetravelcommunity.com — Traffic, keywords & AI visibility

Corporate Travel Community is a member network and content/events platform for corporate travel managers and buyers. It provides industry news, research, training, networking, webinars, summits, and other resources for professionals managing business travel programs.

Travel Arrangements / B2B Travel Media and EventsSydney, AustraliaFounded 201911-50 employeesRead live from the web

Global rank: Worldwide

Not ranked

AI visibility: Not scored

—

SEO health: Not audited

—

Visits

—

per month, estimated

Keywords

—

ranking in Google

Organic share

—

of all search traffic

LLMS.txt

Missing

AI engines have to guess

We haven't crawled corporatetravelcommunity.com yet

This is a quick live read from the web, so some sections are light. Crawl the site to get the full report — company profile, SEO audit, llms.txt and AI visibility.

Crawl & build full report

You're seeing the free preview of corporatetravelcommunity.com

Log in to see it all

corporatetravelcommunity.com Company Profile

The business behind the domain — what it does, where it is, and who runs it.

View full profile

Corporate Travel Community is a member network and content/events platform for corporate travel managers and buyers. It provides industry news, research, training, networking, webinars, summits, and other resources for professionals managing business travel programs.

Read live from the web
corporate travelbusiness traveltravel managerstravel procurementtravel policyduty of caretraveler wellbeingindustry events
Industry
Travel Arrangements / B2B Travel Media and Events
Headquarters
Sydney, Australia
Founded
2019
Employees
11-50
Products
Membership community for corporate travel buyers, Industry news and analysis, Research reports and data, Webinars and educational workshops, Summits and networking events
Competitors
BTN Group, The Beat, Travel Weekly, GBTA, Business Travel News Europe
Audience
Corporate travel managers, travel procurement teams, and other professionals who manage company travel programs.

Live-web sources:corporatetravelcommunity.comlinkedin.comcorporatetravelcommunity.comctc.capaevents.com

corporatetravelcommunity.com Traffic by Country

Open traffic dashboard

A live-web estimate — not a measurement — puts Corporate Travel Community (CTC)'s largest markets as Australia (45%), Singapore (20%), United States (15%) and United Kingdom (10%).

Top customer markets

AI estimate · live web

We only measure visitor geography for domains whose analytics are connected to us. For everyone else this is read live from the web and shown as an estimate — never mixed in with the measured numbers.

  1. Australia45%
  2. Singapore20%
  3. United States15%
  4. United Kingdom10%
  5. Other Asia Pacific10%

Who buys: Corporate travel managers, travel procurement teams, and other professionals who manage company travel programs.

Sources: corporatetravelcommunity.com · linkedin.com · corporatetravelcommunity.com

Where its backlinks come from

Measured. The country each linking site is hosted in — a real signal of which regions know this brand.

No backlink sample for this domain yet.

Backlink Analytics collects one on its first run.

corporatetravelcommunity.com Competitors and Alternatives

Compare competitors

A live-web read points to BTN Group, The Beat, Travel Weekly and GBTA.

BTN Group
The Beat
Travel Weekly
GBTA
Business Travel News Europe
Northstar Travel Group

Some names read live from the web

corporatetravelcommunity.com Web Traffic Statistics

See company profile

Key findings

  • Corporate Travel Community (CTC) operates in travel arrangements / B2B travel media and events.

corporatetravelcommunity.com Traffic and Visitor Engagement

Month by month, how much search traffic this domain earns — how much of it is free, and whether it is winning or losing ground.

See traffic details

Monthly visits

—

Latest estimate

Change

No monthly history yet

It starts building from the first scan

Organic visits

—

From search

Paid visits

—

No paid search detected

We don't hold a month-by-month history for this domain yet.

The traffic dashboard builds one from the first scan onwards.

Organic visitsPaid visitsEstimated from search visibility

corporatetravelcommunity.com AI Visibility

Whether AI engines can read this brand, understand it, and cite it when someone asks about its category.

Run a free AI scan

Nothing scored for this domain yet.

The free scan reads the site and checks how the four engines answer for the brand.

corporatetravelcommunity.com LLMS.txt

The file AI engines read to understand a business. This is what it currently tells them about this one.

Generate an llms.txt

There is no llms.txt on corporatetravelcommunity.com. Without it, AI engines guess what this business does from whatever page they happen to crawl — which is how wrong prices, wrong locations and wrong product descriptions end up inside AI answers.

  • → It is the single biggest AI-visibility gain available here (+40 points).
  • → The generator writes it from the live site, in one pass.
  • → You publish one file at the root; nothing else on the site changes.

0

of 40 points

corporatetravelcommunity.com Organic Keywords

The searches this domain already ranks for, and how much traffic they bring it.

See all keywords

Ranking keywords

—

Found in Google for this domain

Visits they bring

—

Estimated organic visits a month

Top ranking keywords

No ranked-keyword data cached for this domain yet.

Ranked Keywords pulls the full list on its first run.

What it ranks for

Topics this brand is known for

live web
corporate travelbusiness traveltravel managerstravel procurementtravel policyduty of caretraveler wellbeingindustry events

corporatetravelcommunity.com SEO Audit

How the site itself performs — speed, accessibility and the technical basics both search crawlers and AI crawlers depend on.

Open full SEO report

This site hasn't been audited yet.

The SEO report runs a fresh crawl and scores over 100 technical checks.

Top-ranked companies

Each with its own report.

Wait — let's zoom out.

You are looking at one domain. corporatetravelcommunity.com competes in a market, and the same numbers exist for everyone in it — including the sites AI engines recommend instead of yours. Amrut AI reads all of them, so you can see who is winning, why, and what to change first.

Free to start

Everything above, for your own domainand the plan to fix it

Run the free scan on your site and get its AI visibility score, its gaps, and the exact next steps.

Look up another company

A brand name or a domain — the whole overview loads in seconds.